Greentourism.am website was founded in 2018 with the support of the Branch of German Nature Protection Union (NABU) in the Republic of Armenia and the ACBA Federation. The site is one of the first in Armenia to include information not only on guest houses, but also on various tourist infrastructures.
Here we have united modern technologies, culture, agriculture, Armenian traditions and active rest. On the site you can find your favorite guest house, campaigns, eco-trails and much more.
We help our beneficiaries, and all those who have interesting ideas to present and develop their infrastructure, as well as find new guests from all over the world and develop their business.
Greentoursm.a is open to everyone÷Č we can offer many options for organizing your vacation properly and with quality. Wherever you go and whatever you want to do, we will help you.